Policy

Privacy

General Terms


Please read all the points indicated in our Privacy Policy carefully. This Privacy Policy sets forth the forms of collection and use of personal data, as well as the safeguard and security measures adopted in the treatment of such data.

Barboflex acknowledges the importance of your privacy. Personal data will never be sold or passed on to third parties, be these individuals or companies.

The website www.barboflex.pt is hosted at Zona Industrial dos Terços, Rua da Misericórdia, nº188, 4410-528, Canelas, Vila Nova de Gaia.

All your personal information collected by the website will be used to help you make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.


The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of our users is extremely important for Barboflex. Therefore all personal information regarding members, subscribers, clients or visitors using the Barboflex website will be treated in accordance with the legislation applicable to the Protection Policy of Data imposed by the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD) according to the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD) - Regulation 2016/679 of April 27, 2018.

The personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or other.


Your use of the Barboflex website assumes your acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. Barboflex reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you review our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up-to-date.



1. Collecting information

Whenever the collection of personal information for the provision of products from the Online Shop is needed, the use of this information will be done in compliance with the legislation applicable to the Data Protection Policy imposed by the CNPD (National Data Protection Commission) according to the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD) - Regulation 2016/679 of April 27, 2018, in order to ensure the confidentiality and security of the personal data provided.

All information collected is voluntary, be it via the website, online forms, questionnaires, service sales, newsletters, campaigns and / or hobbies. Barboflex collects personal data, such as names, addresses, e-mail addresses, telephone numbers, IP addresses, demographic data and lifestyles for the purposes indicated below. The sole entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data is Barboflex


2. Use of Information Collected


Barboflex undertakes to comply with the rules of personal data treatment in force in Portugal. The information obtained can be used by Barboflex to send information about the company, to capture general information in order to understand the profile of the users and use it to adapt what Barboflex does with its users and customers.

The data collected are exclusively for the use of Barboflex, in order to follow up the requests made through this web page or via newsletter, under privacy and protection of the data of the users guarantee.

Barboflex undertakes not to provide personal data of its users. Personal data will only be disclosed with the prior authorization of the User in question for the purposes of providing products or services, ensuring that only the minimum information necessary to fulfil the requests is shared.


3. Right of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) - Regulation 2016/679, of April 27, 2018, which enters into force on May 25, 2018, any person may request access to their personal data. take note of its content and request its rectification, update or request its destruction by written request addressed directly to Barboflex to the following e-mail addresses: marketing@barboflex.pt or comunicacao@barboflex.pt.


4. Security and Data Protection

Barboflex undertakes to take all necessary security measures to ensure the safeguarding of personal data of users against its possible misuse or against unauthorized access. Notwithstanding, and bearing in mind that the Internet is not a means of communication 100% safe, Barboflex can not guarantee the security of any information disclosed online outside the present website and / or newsletters of the company, nor can it be held responsible for losses or damages caused to the User as a consequence of the loss of confidentiality of the information through other entities.

5. Responsibility

On this web page and / or newsletters, users will be able to find links that redirect them to other web pages outside the Barboflex server domain, which may collect data or request personal information. This Privacy Policy does not apply to third-party sites, so the User is strongly advised to read the Privacy Policy of the third-party sites visited. Barboflex is not responsible for the content and information on those same sites.


6. Privacy Policy Agreement

It is understood that the User accepts the conditions of this privacy policy when entering their data. Completion of the forms assumes the Users consent to the automated processing and use of the data in accordance with the privacy conditions described in this document.

7. Changes to the Privacy Policy

Barboflex reserves the right to update or revise this Privacy Policy at any time in order to adjust it to any legislative changes and / or other constraints. Any changes will be published in this area, so the User is strongly advised to visit this area frequently in order to stay up to date with the Privacy Policy in force.

These terms and conditions are governed by Portuguese law.
Date of this legal notice: June 2018